USDA Certified Organic Frankincense Essential Oil (Boswellia serrata, India)
is also commonly known as Olibanum, Olibanum Tree Oil, Shallaki, and Olibanum Indicum.
The oil has a medium-strength balsamic, warm, slightly spicy, sweet, and woody
aroma presenting a base fragrance note. Use the oil in a daily skin care routine
to help improve all skin types. Organic Frankincense Serrata promotes wellness of
the mind and spirit, helping to uplift the mood while bringing calm and relaxation.
Draw on inner strength, enhance deep meditation, and center the mind. Frankincense
Serrata Essential Oil also supports emotional healing, helping reduce feelings of
loneliness, frailty, and grief, while sharpening concentration.
USDA Certified Organic - It's Important: Why is it important that
our Frankincense oil is certified organic? First of all, it guarantees that you
are getting a product that is free of additives, chemicals, and preservatives. Secondly,
because buying certified organic Frankincense oil ensures that you are actually
getting Frankincense oil.
How to Use: Properly diluted with a carrier oil, to improve
the appearance of all skin types. Dilute with a carrier oil or shea butter to help
fade new and old scars. Diffuse or apply topically to draw on inner strength.
- Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata
- Country of Origin: India
- Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
- Plant Part: Resin Aroma: Woody, Balsamic, Resinous
- Consistency: Thin
Safety: Non-toxic, generally non-irritating.