Organic Marula Sclerocarya birrea Oil 60 ml
Organic Marula Sclerocarya birrea Oil 60 ml from CAOH

Organic Marula Sclerocarya birrea Oil 60 ml

1 Review(s) Write a Review
Your Price: $28.98
Retail Price:$34.98
You Save:$6.00(17%)
Organic Marula Sclerocarya birrea Oil 60 ml by CAOH
Part Number: r00301
Availability: In stock

Recurring Order

Would you like to have this product automatically shipped to you? (Terms)

Quantity Price
2+ $26.98

Marula Oil - Certified Organic (Sclerocarya birrea)

ORIGIN: Namibia

EXTRACTION METHOD: Cold-pressed

REFINEMENT TECHNIQUES: Unrefined

SUGGESTED USE: Topical Cosmetic use

CAOH Marula oil is 100% Certified Organic

Organic Marula Oil

Why USDA Certified Organic?

Important: Why is it important that our Marula oil be certified organic? First of all, it guarantees that you are getting a product that is free of additives, chemicals and preservatives. Secondly, because buying certified organic Marula oil ensures that you are actually getting real Marula oil. We have been selling Marula oil for about 4 years in Europe, and since the recent media focus on Marula oil it has increased in popularity. It has also increased the number of Marula oil products on the market and many of them are not pure Marula oil or may not even contain Marula oil. Buying certified organic Marula oil ensures that you are buying the real thing at its best!

Description: The marula tree is indigenous to the South African veldt, the West African Sahel, and Madagascar. This beautiful and leafy tree is drought-resistant and is an important source of food and resources for communities and animals throughout the African continent. A unique characteristic of marula is that it is a dioecious species, which means that each tree has a specific gender. Both male and female trees bloom ft·om September through November which attracts insects who cross-pollinate the flowers. Animals snacking on the fruit also help to propagate the species through the dispersal of seeds.

To create golden marula oil, the fruits are harvested by village collectives and communities, and then the hard, round 'nuts· are separated by hand. The nuts are cracked open to reveal small kernels, which a,??e then slowly cold-pressed to produce the treasured oil.
Fast-absorbing and nutritive, this luxurious oil has been traditionally used for centuries for skin and hair care. Lightweight and silky, it hydrates the skin and promotes elasticity and an even, balanced complexion. Smooth a few drops into skin and hair• daily for a radiant tone and a soft, healthy glow. This oil is suitable for normal to dry skin types and is ideal for occasionally dry skin and uneven skin tone.

TYPICAL ANALYSIS:

Fatty Acfd Composition
Palmitic: less than 13%
Stearic: less than 7%
Oleic: less than 76%
Linoleic: less than 5%
PRECAUTIONS: No known precautions.

Reward Points

14 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Recently Viewed Items

TOP